NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $903,364 - $1,097,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
2,253 Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 6, 2016

Last sale price $589,000 $261 Per Sq Ft

Est. 70% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,089 / mo

46 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2016

Triplex opportunity, investors' delight!

Looking at complex from the street, unit A is on the left and features 2 bedrooms/2 baths. This unit also has access from side, rear, as well as front door.

Unit B (on right) features 2 bedrooms/1 bath with french doors in the rear to access yard. Both units have elegant high ceilings which makes them look and feel extra spacious. NOTE: ONE UNIT JUST VACATED AND IN THE PROCESS OF ACCEPTING APPLICATIONS TO GET IT RENTED FOR TOP DOLLAR RIGHT AWAY.

The rear stand alone unit features 1 bedroom/ 1 bath plus den which could double as a second bedroom.

Single car garage accessible through alley with 3 additional parking spaces on the property.

Realist tax records do not show accurate square footage, County Tax Assessor shows the correct square footage totaling 2,253 sqft. Curb appeal needs a little TLC but, inside this property is in great condition and priced to sell! As a BONUS one of the front units may be vacant very soon; tenant is scheduled to vacate at the end of the month.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jose Lua

Century 21 Allstars License #01187731 Listed on: 09/19/2016

Century 21 Allstars

Last Buyer's Agent

Jose Lua

Century 21 Allstars License #01187731 Listed on: 09/19/2016

Century 21 Allstars

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1947

Lot Details

  • 6,393 Sq Ft Lot
  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • 2,253 Sq Ft Home
  • Triplex

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Septic Type Unknown

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 9
  • Assessor Parcel Number 7260013009

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Buildings
  • 3 Units

Building Details

  • 3 Separate Electric Meters
  • 3 Separate Gas Meters
  • 2 Separate Water Meters

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1947

Lot Details

6,393 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Zoning: LBR2N
  • Property Sub Type: Triplex
  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Parcel Number: 7260013009
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 261.43

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00

• Lot Features: Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6393.00

Multi Family

  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 3
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 3
  • Number Of Separate Water Meters: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 3
  • Rent Control: No
  • Total Actual Rent: 3485.00

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 5751.01
  • Tax Lot: 9

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2020
Sold by
Meshkinpour Faramarz and Mehri Mahin
Bought by
Meshkinpour Faramarz and Mehri Mahin
Current Estimated Value
$999,556

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$419,713
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$618,128

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2017
Sold by
Meshkinpour Faramarz and Meshkinpour Mahin
Bought by
The Meshkinpour & Mehri Meshkinpour Fami

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 19, 2016
Closed on
Nov 2, 2016
Sold by
Kibota Robin Shigeo
Bought by
Meshkinpour Shaghayegh
Seller's Agent
Jose Lua
Century 21 Allstars
Buyer's Agent
Jose Lua
Century 21 Allstars
List Price
$599,900
Sold Price
$589,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,900
-1.82%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.20%
Original Mortgage
$441,750
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 19, 2016
Closed on
Oct 17, 2016
Sold by
Terry Lilith A
Bought by
Meshkinpour Faramarz and Meshkinpour Mahin
Seller's Agent
Jose Lua
Century 21 Allstars
Buyer's Agent
Jose Lua
Century 21 Allstars
List Price
$599,900
Sold Price
$589,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,900
-1.82%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$441,750
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Sold by
Barrientos Ricardo A and Barrientos Ana
Bought by
Terry Lilith A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$532,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 1998
Sold by
Barrientos Ricardo A and Barrientos Ana
Bought by
Barrientos Ricardo A and Barrientos Ana

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$187,417
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 1996
Sold by
Sanchez Sonia
Bought by
Barrientos Ricardo A and Barrientos Ana

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$189,315
Interest Rate
8.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 1996
Sold by
Home Svgs Of America Fsb
Bought by
Afifi Sally

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,250
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 1996
Sold by
Home Svgs Of America Fsb
Bought by
Sanchez Sonia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,250
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 1995
Sold by
Forster Robert M and Home Svgs Of America Fsb
Bought by
Home Svgs Of America Fsb

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 1994
Sold by
Lucido Gregory A
Bought by
California Accommodators Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 1994
Sold by
Sanchez Carlos N
Bought by
California Accommodators Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 1994
Sold by
Forster Robert M
Bought by
Sanchez Carlos N

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Meshkinpour Faramarz -- Pacific Coast Title Company
Meshkinpour Faramarz -- Pacific Coast Title Company
The Meshkinpour & Mehri Meshkinpour Fami -- None Available
Meshkinpour Shaghayegh -- Chicago Title Company
Meshkinpour Faramarz $589,000 Chicago Title Company
Terry Lilith A $665,000 Orange Coast Title
Barrientos Ricardo A -- United Title Company
Barrientos Ricardo A $195,000 Commonwealth Land Title Co
Afifi Sally $112,500 Investors Title Company
Sanchez Sonia $100,000 Investors Title Company
Home Svgs Of America Fsb $110,500 Investors Title
California Accommodators Inc -- --
California Accommodators Inc -- --
Sanchez Carlos N -- --
Lucido Gregory A -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Meshkinpour Faramarz $480,000
Closed Meshkinpour Shaghayegh $441,750
Previous Owner Terry Lilith A $532,000
Previous Owner Barrientos Ricardo A $187,417
Previous Owner Barrientos Ricardo A $189,315
Previous Owner Afifi Sally $160,250
Previous Owner Sanchez Sonia $105,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/06/2016 12/06/16 Sold $589,000 -1.8% $261 / Sq Ft
11/04/2016 11/04/16 Pending -- -- --
09/19/2016 09/19/16 For Sale $599,900 -- $266 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,030 $683,578 $406,201 $277,377
2024 $9,030 $670,176 $398,237 $271,939
2023 $8,878 $657,036 $390,429 $266,607
2022 $8,343 $644,154 $382,774 $261,380
2021 $8,172 $631,524 $375,269 $256,255
2020 $8,151 $625,050 $371,422 $253,628
2019 $8,057 $612,795 $364,140 $248,655
2018 $7,757 $600,780 $357,000 $243,780
2016 $6,819 $550,000 $352,100 $197,900
2015 $6,079 $550,000 $352,100 $197,900
2014 $5,874 $475,000 $304,100 $170,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: DW16706219

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 7260-013-009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.