1521 Masters Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32084
West Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,000 - $542,931
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,717
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1521 Masters Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $429,233, approximately $157 per square foot. 1521 Masters Dr is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Crookshank Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2014
Sold by
County Of St Johns
Bought by
Greer Gabriela and Greer Gregory
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2006
Sold by
Acosta Bryant P
Bought by
Scherwinski Harry and Rubio Cynthia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2000
Sold by
Acosta Susan P Et Vir and Acosta Michael A
Bought by
Acosta Bryant P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
11.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greer Gabriela | $21,000 | None Available | |
| Scherwinski Harry | $175,000 | Action Title Services Of St | |
| Acosta Bryant P | $60,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Acosta Bryant P | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,915 | $306,432 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,013 | $278,575 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,013 | $397,025 | $121,980 | $275,045 |
| 2023 | $4,013 | $382,234 | $100,045 | $282,189 |
| 2022 | $3,813 | $370,932 | $100,045 | $270,887 |
| 2021 | $3,074 | $246,813 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,760 | $209,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,693 | $199,322 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,366 | $161,451 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,102 | $129,957 | $29,425 | $100,532 |
| 2016 | $2,130 | $129,957 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,067 | $55,356 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,063 | $54,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map