1521 Nixon Ave Saint Louis, MO 63133
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $211,000
8
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1521 Nixon Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63133 and is currently estimated at $174,619, approximately $99 per square foot. 1521 Nixon Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Normandy High School, The Leadership School, and Christ The King Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,312 | $26,160 | $2,450 | $23,710 |
| 2024 | $2,312 | $25,040 | $400 | $24,640 |
| 2023 | $2,418 | $25,040 | $400 | $24,640 |
| 2022 | $2,578 | $22,670 | $1,220 | $21,450 |
| 2021 | $2,471 | $22,670 | $1,220 | $21,450 |
| 2020 | $1,508 | $12,650 | $890 | $11,760 |
| 2019 | $1,474 | $12,650 | $890 | $11,760 |
| 2018 | $1,030 | $8,210 | $970 | $7,240 |
| 2017 | $1,036 | $8,210 | $970 | $7,240 |
| 2016 | $1,521 | $11,720 | $1,730 | $9,990 |
| 2015 | $1,475 | $11,720 | $1,730 | $9,990 |
| 2014 | $1,926 | $15,430 | $1,120 | $14,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map