1521 Pinehurst Rd Dunedin, FL 34698
Estimated Value: $577,960 - $614,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,066
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1521 Pinehurst Rd, Dunedin, FL 34698 and is currently estimated at $598,740, approximately $289 per square foot. 1521 Pinehurst Rd is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Garrison-Jones Elementary School, Dunedin Highland Middle School, and Dunedin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2015
Sold by
New Visions Florida Llc
Bought by
Capellan Richard and Capellan Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2015
Sold by
Robbins Donald B and Robbins Joan I
Bought by
New Visions Florida Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capellan Richard | $47,500 | Security Title Company | |
| New Visions Florida Llc | $45,500 | Equity National Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,767 | $268,112 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,706 | $260,556 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,706 | $252,967 | $0 | $0 |