Estimated payment $1,555/month
About This Home
Come join Hamilton West, a lovely gated community centrally located to shopping, medical and all Tyler has to offer. This beautifully maintained condo boasts 3 Bedrooms, 2 Full Baths, and a 2 Car Garage. Trane air conditioner and 2 natural gas heaters. The stove range and dishwasher are 1 year old. Ring cameras convey. Ceiling fans, 2' blinds, utility room with a large pantry, great closet space plus a walk-in shower in the master bath and a large covered patio with a white picket fence. Our Community Clubhouse offers a library, exercise room and many activities to enjoy with your neighbors. Hamilton West monthly fees cover water and sewer expenses, trash pick-up, outside pest control, repairs and maintenance of streets and structures, yards and landscape maintenance, alarm monitoring, clubhouse expenses and other association administrative expenses, Reserve Account, and soon AT&T 1-Gig Fiber Internet. Seller is very motivated so bring all offers. Don't miss this one!
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,888
Year Built
- Built in 2005
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,737 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Tile Bathroom Countertop
- Bathtub with Shower
- Linen Closet In Bathroom
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
- Property has a Home Owners Association
- $350 HOA Transfer Fee
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/26/2026 04/26/26 | Price Changed | $247,500 | -2.9% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Price Changed | $255,000 | -2.9% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Price Changed | $262,500 | -2.7% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | For Sale | $269,900 | +12.7% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/21/2026 03/21/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | Price Changed | $239,500 | +11.4% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | For Sale | $215,000 | -12.1% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | For Sale | $244,500 | 0.0% | $141 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/24/2026 01/24/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/25/2025 11/25/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/25/2025 11/25/25 | For Sale | $244,500 | +4.1% | $141 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/29/2025 10/29/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/02/2025 10/02/25 | Price Changed | $234,800 | 0.0% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/27/2025 09/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/26/2025 09/26/25 | Price Changed | $234,900 | -9.7% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/26/2025 08/26/25 | For Sale | $260,000 | -5.3% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/18/2025 08/18/25 | For Sale | $274,500 | +16.8% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/30/2025 07/30/25 | Price Changed | $235,000 | -5.6% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/25/2025 06/25/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/11/2025 06/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/05/2025 06/05/25 | For Sale | $249,000 | +3.8% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | For Sale | $239,900 | +2.1% | $178 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/29/2025 05/29/25 | Price Changed | $235,000 | -2.0% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | For Sale | $239,900 | 0.0% | $178 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/27/2025 04/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/13/2025 04/13/25 | For Sale | $239,900 | -7.7% | $178 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/09/2025 04/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/19/2025 02/19/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/07/2025 02/07/25 | For Sale | $259,900 | +4.0% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/29/2025 01/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/14/2024 11/14/24 | For Sale | $249,900 | -5.7% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/01/2024 11/01/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/10/2024 10/10/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/24/2024 09/24/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/05/2024 09/05/24 | For Sale | $265,000 | +2.0% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2024 08/31/24 | Price Changed | $259,900 | 0.0% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/29/2024 07/29/24 | Price Changed | $260,000 | -1.9% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2024 06/27/24 | For Sale | $265,000 | +3.9% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2023 04/24/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/03/2023 04/03/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/21/2023 03/21/23 | For Sale | $255,000 | -- | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/11/2015 12/11/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/24/2015 11/24/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/11/2015 11/11/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/02/2015 10/02/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/23/2015 08/23/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/12/2015 06/12/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/18/2015 05/18/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/01/2015 05/01/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/31/2015 03/31/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/19/2015 03/19/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/06/2015 03/06/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/15/2015 01/15/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/16/2014 12/16/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/07/2014 11/07/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/29/2014 10/29/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/25/2014 10/25/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/01/2014 10/01/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/26/2014 08/26/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/04/2014 08/04/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/17/2014 07/17/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/19/2014 06/19/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
About the Listing Agent
I live in the Tyler, Texas, area on Lake Palestine. I started my real estate career in 1996 as a Mortgage Loan Officer, then in 2003 my wife Shari and I formed our first real estate investment and development company. In 2015 we moved from the Austin area to East Texas, where I obtained my Real Estate license in order to share my knowledge and experience helping others. I enjoy helping others achieve their real estate goals. Shari and I thoroughly enjoy the thrill of the hunt, so I can't