1521 S Lone Pine Ave Springfield, MO 65804
Oak Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,779 - $263,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,254
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1521 S Lone Pine Ave, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $244,945, approximately $195 per square foot. 1521 S Lone Pine Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Pittman Elementary School, Hickory Hills K-8 School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Burks Rentals Llc
Bought by
Hopper Gina L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,353
Outstanding Balance
$75,935
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$169,010
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2007
Sold by
Burks James R and Burks Lucinda K
Bought by
Nurks Rentals Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,080
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Torrence Wayne and Torrence Karen A
Bought by
Burks James R and Burks Lucinda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,080
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopper Gina L | -- | Fidelity Title Agency | |
| Nurks Rentals Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Burks James R | -- | Lincoln Evans Land Title Com |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hopper Gina L | $116,353 | |
| Previous Owner | Burks James R | $94,080 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,387 | $27,850 | $5,700 | $22,150 |
| 2024 | $1,362 | $25,380 | $4,750 | $20,630 |
| 2023 | $1,354 | $25,380 | $4,750 | $20,630 |
| 2022 | $1,150 | $21,050 | $4,750 | $16,300 |
| 2021 | $1,150 | $21,050 | $4,750 | $16,300 |
| 2020 | $1,125 | $19,700 | $4,750 | $14,950 |
| 2019 | $1,093 | $19,700 | $4,750 | $14,950 |
| 2018 | $1,051 | $18,940 | $3,800 | $15,140 |
| 2017 | $1,040 | $18,350 | $3,800 | $14,550 |
| 2016 | $1,006 | $18,350 | $3,800 | $14,550 |
| 2015 | $997 | $18,350 | $3,800 | $14,550 |
| 2014 | $907 | $16,590 | $3,800 | $12,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map