1521 S Spring Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57105
Augustana NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,000 - $253,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,275
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1521 S Spring Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $228,182, approximately $178 per square foot. 1521 S Spring Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,492 | $148,300 | $19,800 | $128,500 |
| 2023 | $2,672 | $152,400 | $23,300 | $129,100 |
| 2022 | $2,672 | $144,100 | $23,300 | $120,800 |
| 2021 | $2,440 | $122,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,440 | $126,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,330 | $118,237 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,092 | $114,443 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,952 | $105,971 | $14,969 | $91,002 |
| 2016 | $1,952 | $97,504 | $14,969 | $82,535 |
| 2015 | $1,964 | $92,829 | $14,181 | $78,648 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,829 | $14,181 | $78,648 |
Source: Public Records
Map