1521 Whitman Dr Melbourne, FL 32904
Estimated Value: $435,000 - $473,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,314
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1521 Whitman Dr, Melbourne, FL 32904 and is currently estimated at $453,003, approximately $195 per square foot. 1521 Whitman Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Meadowlane Primary Elementary School, Meadowlane Intermediate Elementary School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2006
Sold by
Green David M and Green Deborah L
Bought by
Delvois Francesse and Jacinthe Aknel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,750
Outstanding Balance
$174,173
Interest Rate
9.77%
Estimated Equity
$278,830
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2004
Sold by
Tiffany Construction & Development Corp
Bought by
Green David M and Green Deborah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delvois Francesse | $295,000 | Alliance Title Brevard Llc | |
| Green David M | $233,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delvois Francesse | $250,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Green David M | $222,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,207 | $174,110 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,165 | $169,210 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,165 | $164,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,017 | $159,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,092 | $154,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,019 | $152,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,017 | $149,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,014 | $146,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,986 | $143,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,008 | $140,570 | $35,500 | $105,070 |
| 2015 | $2,058 | $139,600 | $35,500 | $104,100 |
| 2014 | $2,058 | $138,500 | $25,000 | $113,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map