15210 Evers St Dolton, IL 60419
Estimated payment $793/month
Highlights
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- Laundry Room
- Dining Room
- Living Room
- Forced Air Heating System
- Family Room
About This Home
Exciting opportunity! This brick and frame split level offers 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, and a 2-car detached garage! This property is waiting for the right owner to unlock its full potential and turn it into a stunning home. Conveniently located near shopping and transportation, this is ideal for a first-time buyer ready to transform it into a fabulous living space or an investor looking to add to their rental portfolio.
Listing Agent
Crosstown Realtors, Inc. Brokerage Phone: (708) 889-1500 License #471017974 Listed on: 04/02/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1960
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- Parking Available
Home Design
- Split Level Home
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Frame Construction
Interior Spaces
- 1,126 Sq Ft Home
- Family Room
- Living Room
- Dining Room
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 3 Potential Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,544 | $15,144 | $2,263 | $12,881 |
| 2024 | $8,544 | $15,144 | $2,263 | $12,881 |
| 2023 | $9,132 | $15,144 | $2,263 | $12,881 |
| 2022 | $9,132 | $12,617 | $1,997 | $10,620 |
| 2021 | $5,936 | $12,615 | $1,996 | $10,619 |
| 2020 | $5,721 | $12,615 | $1,996 | $10,619 |
| 2019 | $3,632 | $9,096 | $1,863 | $7,233 |
| 2018 | $4,111 | $9,096 | $1,863 | $7,233 |
| 2017 | $3,931 | $9,096 | $1,863 | $7,233 |
| 2016 | $3,417 | $7,857 | $1,730 | $6,127 |
| 2015 | $3,223 | $7,857 | $1,730 | $6,127 |
| 2014 | $3,216 | $7,857 | $1,730 | $6,127 |
| 2013 | $3,672 | $9,068 | $1,730 | $7,338 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Price Changed | $125,000 | -3.8% | $111 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | For Sale | $130,000 | 0.0% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2020 05/01/20 | Rented | $1,485 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/25/2020 03/25/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/13/2020 03/13/20 | For Rent | $1,485 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $86,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $85,400 | FHA |
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12608126
APN: 29-10-416-022-0000
- 15214 Evers St
- 619 E 152nd St
- 15221 Oak St
- 15314 Evers St
- 15320 Evers St
- 15335 Martin Luther King jr Dr Unit 21
- 15333 Grant St
- 15019 Evers St
- 15029 Irving Ave
- 15439 Elm St
- 14940 Oak St
- 14930 Irving Ave
- 15503 Park Ln
- 15518 Maple St
- 725 E 154th St
- 14900 Oak St
- 14909 Martin Luther King jr Dr
- 830 E 152nd St
- 15542 S Park Ave
- 14823 Grant St
- 14840 Grant St
- 14916 Langley Ave
- 14941 Evans Ave
- 737 E 157th Place Unit SI ID1306480P
- 14814 Wabash Ave
- 16032 Woodlawn W Ave
- 16054 Cottage Grove Ave
- 14305 Irving Ave Unit 1
- 14305 Irving Ave Unit 2
- 15210 S State St
- 14505 Minerva Ave
- 14716 Dorchester Ave
- 1018 E 161st Place
- 15707 Dante Dr