15211 Menteith Place Hialeah, FL 33016
Estimated Value: $745,000 - $1,017,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,963
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15211 Menteith Place, Hialeah, FL 33016 and is currently estimated at $881,387, approximately $449 per square foot. 15211 Menteith Place is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Bob Graham Education Center, Barbara Goleman Senior High School, and Miami Lakes Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1998
Sold by
Gonzalez Carlos M and Gonzalez Silvia A
Bought by
Alvarez Bertha A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,245
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$842,142
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Bertha A | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarez Bertha A | $20,000 | |
| Open | Alvarez Bertha A | $171,000 |