15212 Darrow Rd Vermilion, OH 44089
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $471,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,228
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15212 Darrow Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089 and is currently estimated at $341,109, approximately $153 per square foot. 15212 Darrow Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Vermilion Elementary School, Sailorway Middle School, and Vermilion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1995
Sold by
Tansey Winifred A
Bought by
Lean Dean F and Lean Rosemary A Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lean Dean F | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,700 | $103,047 | $13,650 | $89,397 |
| 2024 | $3,799 | $103,047 | $13,650 | $89,397 |
| 2023 | $3,799 | $85,036 | $10,773 | $74,263 |
| 2022 | $3,647 | $85,046 | $10,773 | $74,273 |
| 2021 | $3,449 | $85,040 | $10,770 | $74,270 |
| 2020 | $3,347 | $80,500 | $10,770 | $69,730 |
| 2019 | $3,488 | $80,500 | $10,770 | $69,730 |
| 2018 | $3,107 | $71,600 | $10,770 | $60,830 |
| 2017 | $2,788 | $62,250 | $12,410 | $49,840 |
| 2016 | $2,711 | $60,970 | $12,410 | $48,560 |
| 2015 | $2,773 | $60,970 | $12,410 | $48,560 |
| 2014 | $2,687 | $60,970 | $12,410 | $48,560 |
| 2013 | $2,550 | $58,750 | $12,410 | $46,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map