Estimated Value: $398,000 - $465,597
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15212 E Blanchard Rd, Elk, WA 99009 and is currently estimated at $423,899, approximately $278 per square foot. 15212 E Blanchard Rd is a home with nearby schools including Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2014
Sold by
Dale Sharon A and Dale Collett A
Bought by
Dale Sharon A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2012
Sold by
Dale Sharon A
Bought by
Trower Ida
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2008
Sold by
Dale Sharon A
Bought by
Dale Sharon A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1999
Sold by
Collett Vineta R
Bought by
Collett Vineta R and Collett Family Revocable Living Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dale Sharon A | -- | None Available | |
| Trower Ida | $110,280 | None Available | |
| Dale Sharon A | -- | None Available | |
| Collett Vineta R | -- | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,933 | $340,400 | $109,800 | $230,600 |
| 2024 | $2,933 | $261,700 | $136,000 | $125,700 |
| 2023 | $2,536 | $334,200 | $97,600 | $236,600 |
| 2022 | $2,537 | $322,400 | $97,600 | $224,800 |
| 2021 | $1,917 | $196,600 | $52,800 | $143,800 |
| 2020 | $1,667 | $163,300 | $52,800 | $110,500 |
| 2019 | $1,613 | $161,400 | $52,800 | $108,600 |
| 2018 | $1,682 | $148,000 | $52,800 | $95,200 |
| 2017 | $1,584 | $143,100 | $52,800 | $90,300 |
| 2016 | $1,338 | $117,900 | $42,800 | $75,100 |
| 2015 | $1,540 | $130,700 | $42,800 | $87,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,160 | $45,760 | $79,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map