15212 Rob Roy Dr Oak Forest, IL 60452
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $335,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15212 Rob Roy Dr, Oak Forest, IL 60452 and is currently estimated at $309,362, approximately $197 per square foot. 15212 Rob Roy Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lee R Foster Elementary School, Jack Hille Middle School, and Oak Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2000
Sold by
Denike Digby F and Denike Diane L
Bought by
Orozco Raymond and Orozco Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,300
Interest Rate
7.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orozco Raymond | $163,000 | Professional National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Orozco Raymond | $130,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,890 | $26,000 | $2,997 | $23,003 |
| 2024 | $6,890 | $26,000 | $2,997 | $23,003 |
| 2023 | $5,636 | $26,000 | $2,997 | $23,003 |
| 2022 | $5,636 | $17,528 | $2,664 | $14,864 |
| 2021 | $5,540 | $17,527 | $2,664 | $14,863 |
| 2020 | $5,435 | $17,527 | $2,664 | $14,863 |
| 2019 | $6,430 | $20,078 | $2,497 | $17,581 |
| 2018 | $6,318 | $20,078 | $2,497 | $17,581 |
| 2017 | $6,368 | $20,078 | $2,497 | $17,581 |
| 2016 | $5,831 | $17,402 | $2,331 | $15,071 |
| 2015 | $5,626 | $17,402 | $2,331 | $15,071 |
| 2014 | $5,490 | $17,402 | $2,331 | $15,071 |
| 2013 | $5,313 | $18,601 | $2,331 | $16,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map