15213 Everly Ct Aledo, TX 76008
Far West Fort Worth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,055 - $527,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,603
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15213 Everly Ct, Aledo, TX 76008 and is currently estimated at $475,514, approximately $182 per square foot. 15213 Everly Ct is a home with nearby schools including Don R Daniel Ninth Grade Campus, Aledo High School, and Aledo Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2017
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Bechert Tonita L and Bechert Ryan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,242
Outstanding Balance
$202,615
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$272,899
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bechert Tonita L | -- | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bechert Tonita L | $242,242 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,818 | $472,408 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,818 | $429,462 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,818 | $390,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,676 | $354,930 | $60,000 | $294,930 |
| 2021 | $11,255 | $354,930 | $60,000 | $294,930 |
| 2020 | $10,677 | $336,350 | $60,000 | $276,350 |
| 2019 | $7,769 | $336,350 | $60,000 | $276,350 |
| 2018 | $7,250 | $313,020 | $60,000 | $253,020 |
| 2017 | $1,041 | $44,400 | $44,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map