15217 4th Ave Phoenix, IL 60426
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $136,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15217 4th Ave, Phoenix, IL 60426 and is currently estimated at $104,587, approximately $104 per square foot. 15217 4th Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Taft School, Eisenhower School, and Coolidge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1999
Sold by
Emc Mtg Corp
Bought by
Burgess Antonio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,400
Outstanding Balance
$5,336
Interest Rate
7.69%
Estimated Equity
$99,251
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1999
Sold by
Gholson Rowena L
Bought by
Emc Mtg Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burgess Antonio | $21,500 | -- | |
| Emc Mtg Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burgess Antonio | $20,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History