Seller's Agent in 2018
Darren Munson
Windermere Corporate
(425) 338-9400
147 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $910,000 - $995,803
Wonderful Silver Firs community & hard to find 5 bedrooms home. Covered porch welcomes you. Formal living & dining room combo. Large kitchen with stainless appliances, pantry & breakfast nook. Covered porch off kitchen & nook. Good sized master bedroom w/5 piece bath & walk-in closet. 9ft. ceilings are an added bonus. 4 of the 5 bdrms have walk-in closets for extra storage. Upstairs laundry for convenience. Fully fenced yard. Great schools & neighborhood w/ parks, walking trails & sport courts.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Windermere R.E. Mill Creek License #17589 Listed on: 05/30/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Randy Pirtle
Windermere Real Estate/East License #122448
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM1298810
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bhatta Jyotirmaya | $530,000 | Cw Title And Escrow | |
| Ressler Timothy E | $322,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lagdaan Wilfredo E | $236,186 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bhatta Jyotirmaya | $503,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ressler Timothy E | $258,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lagdaan Wilfredo E | $226,040 | |
| Closed | Ressler Timothy E | $48,375 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/10/2018 07/10/18 | Sold | $530,000 | +1.0% | $220 / Sq Ft |
| 06/09/2018 06/09/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/30/2018 05/30/18 | For Sale | $525,000 | -- | $218 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,762 | $858,200 | $520,000 | $338,200 |
| 2025 | $7,272 | $803,900 | $470,000 | $333,900 |
| 2024 | $7,272 | $756,300 | $434,000 | $322,300 |
| 2023 | $7,642 | $871,900 | $505,000 | $366,900 |
| 2022 | $6,213 | $612,400 | $301,000 | $311,400 |
| 2020 | $6,240 | $517,400 | $250,000 | $267,400 |
| 2019 | $5,601 | $465,300 | $210,000 | $255,300 |
| 2018 | $5,584 | $422,800 | $195,000 | $227,800 |
| 2017 | $4,861 | $370,100 | $155,000 | $215,100 |
| 2016 | $4,279 | $342,000 | $136,000 | $206,000 |
| 2015 | $4,224 | $320,000 | $127,000 | $193,000 |
| 2013 | $3,710 | $248,300 | $94,000 | $154,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Darren Munson
Windermere Corporate
(425) 338-9400
147 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Randy Pirtle
Windermere Corporate
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM1298810
APN: 009098-000-005-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.