1522 200th Ave Milltown, WI 54858
Estimated Value: $68,111 - $297,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.67
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1522 200th Ave, Milltown, WI 54858 and is currently estimated at $177,704. 1522 200th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Unity Elementary School, Unity Middle School, and Unity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2007
Sold by
Moyer Elw Rna J
Bought by
Springer Dieiody D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Springer Dieiody D | $4,670 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $288 | $26,500 | $17,500 | $9,000 |
| 2024 | $259 | $26,500 | $17,500 | $9,000 |
| 2023 | $227 | $26,500 | $17,500 | $9,000 |
| 2022 | $251 | $26,500 | $17,500 | $9,000 |
| 2021 | $202 | $15,000 | $7,500 | $7,500 |
| 2020 | $196 | $15,000 | $7,500 | $7,500 |
| 2019 | $188 | $15,000 | $7,500 | $7,500 |
| 2018 | $268 | $15,000 | $7,500 | $7,500 |
| 2017 | $162 | $15,000 | $7,500 | $7,500 |
| 2016 | $172 | $15,000 | $7,500 | $7,500 |
| 2015 | $176 | $15,000 | $7,500 | $7,500 |
| 2013 | $169 | $15,000 | $7,500 | $7,500 |
| 2012 | $168 | $15,000 | $7,500 | $7,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map