1522 Dancing Wolf San Antonio, TX 78245
Southwest San Antonio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,710 - $317,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,247
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1522 Dancing Wolf, San Antonio, TX 78245 and is currently estimated at $295,428, approximately $131 per square foot. 1522 Dancing Wolf is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Big Country Elementary School, Francis R. Scobee Middle School, and Southwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2014
Sold by
Bella Vista C M I Ltd
Bought by
Villalva Christian Jesus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,877
Outstanding Balance
$149,874
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$145,554
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villalva Christian Jesus | -- | Stc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villalva Christian Jesus | $193,877 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,400 | $277,700 | $55,570 | $222,130 |
| 2024 | $4,400 | $296,660 | $55,570 | $241,090 |
| 2023 | $4,400 | $276,110 | $55,570 | $253,000 |
| 2022 | $5,444 | $251,009 | $48,500 | $226,510 |
| 2021 | $5,054 | $228,190 | $56,160 | $172,030 |
| 2020 | $4,980 | $214,830 | $44,820 | $170,010 |
| 2019 | $4,774 | $205,960 | $44,820 | $161,140 |
| 2018 | $4,934 | $212,690 | $35,510 | $177,180 |
| 2017 | $4,842 | $208,320 | $37,000 | $171,320 |
| 2016 | $4,564 | $196,360 | $37,000 | $159,360 |
| 2015 | $2,732 | $184,640 | $28,750 | $155,890 |
| 2014 | $2,732 | $117,110 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map