1522 Orange St Mobile, AL 36605
Maysville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $46,000 - $64,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,073
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1522 Orange St, Mobile, AL 36605 and is currently estimated at $54,234, approximately $50 per square foot. 1522 Orange St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including George Hall Elementary School, Williamson High School, and Little Flower Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2021
Sold by
Thames Jackson Harris Co Inc
Bought by
Allen David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2021
Sold by
House Jr J Gordon
Bought by
Thames Jackson Harris Co Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2016
Sold by
Thames Jackson Harris Co Inc
Bought by
Draine Noah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2016
Sold by
Wilson Tyrone
Bought by
Thames Jackson Harris Company Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2012
Sold by
State Land Commissioner Of The State Of
Bought by
James Cassandra
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen David | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Thames Jackson Harris Co Inc | $33,309 | None Listed On Document | |
| Draine Noah | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Thames Jackson Harris Company Inc | $50,770 | None Available | |
| James Cassandra | $2,810 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Draine Noah | $350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $401 | $6,160 | $1,200 | $4,960 |
| 2024 | $401 | $6,220 | $1,000 | $5,220 |
| 2023 | $375 | $5,900 | $1,000 | $4,900 |
| 2022 | $375 | $5,900 | $1,000 | $4,900 |
| 2021 | $128 | $2,950 | $500 | $2,450 |
| 2020 | $121 | $2,840 | $500 | $2,340 |
| 2019 | $114 | $2,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $114 | $2,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $114 | $2,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $287 | $4,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map