Estimated Value: $295,000 - $424,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,942
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1522 Putters Ln, Lima, OH 45805 and is currently estimated at $358,584, approximately $121 per square foot. 1522 Putters Ln is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Maplewood Elementary School, Elmwood Elementary School, and Shawnee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2018
Sold by
Bansal Rosalind and Bansal Narendra
Bought by
Bansal Rosalinda and Bansal Narendra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1987
Bought by
Bansal Rosalind
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bansal Rosalinda | -- | None Available | |
| Bansal Rosalind | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,344 | $109,700 | $21,740 | $87,960 |
| 2023 | $4,925 | $89,190 | $17,680 | $71,510 |
| 2022 | $4,962 | $89,190 | $17,680 | $71,510 |
| 2021 | $4,985 | $89,190 | $17,680 | $71,510 |
| 2020 | $3,479 | $80,050 | $16,770 | $63,280 |
| 2019 | $3,479 | $72,110 | $16,770 | $55,340 |
| 2018 | $3,343 | $72,110 | $16,770 | $55,340 |
| 2017 | $3,220 | $64,900 | $16,770 | $48,130 |
| 2016 | $3,192 | $64,900 | $16,770 | $48,130 |
| 2015 | $2,662 | $64,900 | $16,770 | $48,130 |
| 2014 | $2,662 | $53,450 | $16,100 | $37,350 |
| 2013 | $2,611 | $53,450 | $16,100 | $37,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map