1522 Rosshaven Dr Saint Clair, MO 63077
Estimated Value: $152,161 - $234,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,090
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1522 Rosshaven Dr, Saint Clair, MO 63077 and is currently estimated at $194,290, approximately $178 per square foot. 1522 Rosshaven Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including St. Clair Elementary School, Edgar Murray Elementary School, and St. Clair Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2026
Sold by
Bruns Dale A and Celeste J Bruns Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Bruns Joint Revocable Trust and Bruns
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruns Joint Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,155 | $19,091 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,155 | $17,701 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $965 | $17,701 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $864 | $15,799 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $863 | $15,799 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $795 | $13,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $788 | $13,960 | $0 | $0 |