15222 38th Dr SE Bothell, WA 98012
Estimated Value: $905,000 - $1,004,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,192
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15222 38th Dr SE, Bothell, WA 98012 and is currently estimated at $950,209, approximately $433 per square foot. 15222 38th Dr SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Forest View Elementary School, Gateway Middle School, and Henry M. Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
The Quadrant Corp
Bought by
Shen Jonathan A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shen Jonathan A | $386,980 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,878 | $889,900 | $571,200 | $318,700 |
| 2025 | $7,396 | $830,500 | $520,200 | $310,300 |
| 2024 | $7,396 | $783,100 | $483,500 | $299,600 |
| 2023 | $7,714 | $896,500 | $555,900 | $340,600 |
| 2022 | $6,104 | $612,800 | $320,300 | $292,500 |
| 2020 | $6,147 | $518,300 | $270,000 | $248,300 |
| 2019 | $5,734 | $485,100 | $225,000 | $260,100 |
| 2018 | $5,476 | $421,900 | $210,000 | $211,900 |
| 2017 | $4,949 | $384,500 | $177,000 | $207,500 |
| 2016 | $4,276 | $341,700 | $152,000 | $189,700 |
| 2015 | $4,281 | $324,500 | $140,000 | $184,500 |
| 2013 | $3,943 | $264,400 | $112,000 | $152,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map