15224 Maple Park Dr Maple Heights, OH 44137
Estimated Value: $39,000 - $51,117
2
Beds
1
Bath
684
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15224 Maple Park Dr, Maple Heights, OH 44137 and is currently estimated at $46,039, approximately $67 per square foot. 15224 Maple Park Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Rockside/ J.F. Kennedy School, and Barack Obama School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1990
Sold by
Zelesnik Dennis J
Bought by
Zelesnik Eileen L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1982
Sold by
Fleeter Gerald M and Fleeter H
Bought by
Zelesnik Dennis J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1981
Bought by
Fleeter Gerald M and Fleeter H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zelesnik Eileen L | -- | -- | |
| Zelesnik Dennis J | $36,900 | -- | |
| Fleeter Gerald M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $158 | $9,310 | $945 | $8,365 |
| 2024 | $158 | $9,310 | $945 | $8,365 |
| 2023 | $129 | $6,930 | $700 | $6,230 |
| 2022 | $129 | $6,930 | $700 | $6,230 |
| 2021 | $250 | $6,930 | $700 | $6,230 |
| 2020 | $250 | $6,860 | $700 | $6,160 |
| 2019 | $240 | $19,600 | $2,000 | $17,600 |
| 2018 | $10 | $6,860 | $700 | $6,160 |
| 2017 | $233 | $7,920 | $810 | $7,110 |
| 2016 | $108 | $7,920 | $810 | $7,110 |
| 2015 | $199 | $7,920 | $810 | $7,110 |
| 2014 | $212 | $9,910 | $1,020 | $8,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map