Estimated Value: $678,521 - $779,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,826
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15224 SW 147th Ave, Miami, FL 33187 and is currently estimated at $739,380, approximately $404 per square foot. 15224 SW 147th Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Norma Butler Bossard Elementary School, Jorge Mas Canosa Middle School, and Miami Southridge Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2025
Sold by
Dayli La O and Lopez Jorge
Bought by
Machado Amanda Aurora and Machado Yamilka La
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,602
Outstanding Balance
$267,602
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$471,778
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2014
Sold by
Lao Dayli
Bought by
Lao Dayli and Lao Yamilka La
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2008
Sold by
Lao Yamilka and Lao Dayli La
Bought by
Lao Dayli
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2007
Sold by
Machado Pablo
Bought by
Lao Dayli and Lopez Jorge
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,000
Interest Rate
9.92%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2004
Sold by
Ferreyra Guisella and Uribe Manuel
Bought by
Machado Pablo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,920
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2001
Sold by
Nimla Sunettra
Bought by