Estimated Value: $316,000 - $405,070
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,393
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15225 County Road 3585, Ada, OK 74820 and is currently estimated at $357,018, approximately $149 per square foot. 15225 County Road 3585 is a home located in Pontotoc County with nearby schools including Byng Junior High School and Byng High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1999
Sold by
Mary Amelia Engel
Bought by
Belinda Daniel and Belinda Engel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belinda Daniel | $88,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,527 | $17,925 | $1,701 | $16,224 |
| 2024 | $1,481 | $17,403 | $1,652 | $15,751 |
| 2023 | $1,481 | $16,896 | $1,619 | $15,277 |
| 2022 | $1,209 | $16,896 | $1,622 | $15,274 |
| 2021 | $1,181 | $15,926 | $1,541 | $14,385 |
| 2020 | $1,132 | $15,463 | $1,496 | $13,967 |
| 2019 | $1,104 | $15,011 | $1,451 | $13,560 |
| 2018 | $1,033 | $14,575 | $1,393 | $13,182 |
| 2017 | $1,008 | $14,150 | $1,312 | $12,838 |
| 2016 | $982 | $13,739 | $1,225 | $12,514 |
| 2015 | $972 | $13,338 | $42 | $13,296 |
| 2014 | $941 | $12,950 | $100 | $12,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map