15229 7th Ave Phoenix, IL 60426
Estimated Value: $152,197 - $240,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,761
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15229 7th Ave, Phoenix, IL 60426 and is currently estimated at $184,549, approximately $104 per square foot. 15229 7th Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Taft School, Eisenhower School, and Coolidge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2014
Sold by
Smith Norris Latrice M and Norris Ricky D
Bought by
Starkey Tiwana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,870
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$152,679
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2008
Sold by
Value Construction Company
Bought by
Smith Norris Latrice M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,069
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Village Of Phoenix
Bought by
Value Construction Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starkey Tiwana | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Norris Latrice M | $225,000 | Lexicon Title Llc | |
| Value Construction Co | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Starkey Tiwana | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Norris Latrice M | $222,069 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,664 | $8,493 | $877 | $7,616 |
| 2024 | $5,664 | $8,493 | $877 | $7,616 |
| 2023 | $3,513 | $8,493 | $877 | $7,616 |
| 2022 | $3,513 | $5,616 | $877 | $4,739 |
| 2021 | $3,553 | $5,615 | $876 | $4,739 |
| 2020 | $3,684 | $5,615 | $876 | $4,739 |
| 2019 | $3,267 | $5,548 | $803 | $4,745 |
| 2018 | $3,135 | $5,548 | $803 | $4,745 |
| 2017 | $3,019 | $5,548 | $803 | $4,745 |
| 2016 | $3,312 | $5,672 | $730 | $4,942 |
| 2015 | $3,088 | $5,672 | $730 | $4,942 |
| 2014 | $2,995 | $5,672 | $730 | $4,942 |
| 2013 | $2,970 | $6,114 | $730 | $5,384 |
Source: Public Records
Map