1523 4th St Monett, MO 65708
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $153,604
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,138
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1523 4th St, Monett, MO 65708 and is currently estimated at $136,901, approximately $120 per square foot. 1523 4th St is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Monett Elementary School, Central Park Elementary School, and Monett Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2024
Sold by
Monet Dab Llc
Bought by
Don Bremer Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2014
Sold by
Bremer Donald H and Bremer Anna
Bought by
Monett Dab Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,600
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Don Bremer Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Monett Dab Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Bremer Donald H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bremer Donald H | $35,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $649 | $13,380 | $1,750 | $11,630 |
| 2024 | $598 | $12,240 | $1,750 | $10,490 |
| 2023 | $563 | $12,240 | $1,750 | $10,490 |
| 2022 | $556 | $11,460 | $1,750 | $9,710 |
| 2021 | $556 | $11,460 | $1,750 | $9,710 |
| 2020 | $532 | $10,870 | $1,160 | $9,710 |
| 2019 | $507 | $10,870 | $1,160 | $9,710 |
| 2018 | $483 | $10,870 | $1,160 | $9,710 |
| 2017 | $480 | $10,870 | $1,160 | $9,710 |
| 2016 | -- | $9,920 | $1,160 | $8,760 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,920 | $1,160 | $8,760 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,920 | $1,160 | $8,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map