1523 Burrell Ave Lewiston, ID 83501
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $516,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,288
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1523 Burrell Ave, Lewiston, ID 83501 and is currently estimated at $439,921, approximately $192 per square foot. 1523 Burrell Ave is a home located in Nez Perce County with nearby schools including Orchards Elementary School, Lewiston High School, and Wonder World Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2023
Sold by
Story Daniel L
Bought by
Bba Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2014
Sold by
Seitz Carol M
Bought by
Seitz Carol M and Seitz Joseph L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,200
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2007
Sold by
Beck Teresa
Bought by
Seitz Carol M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bba Properties Llc | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Seitz Carol M | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Seitz Carol M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Seitz Carol M | $191,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,156 | $363,765 | $57,420 | $306,345 |
| 2024 | $31 | $345,823 | $54,593 | $291,230 |
| 2023 | $2,989 | $351,298 | $53,070 | $298,228 |
| 2022 | $3,501 | $327,482 | $46,110 | $281,372 |
| 2021 | $2,980 | $268,669 | $41,325 | $227,344 |
| 2020 | $2,547 | $221,976 | $34,365 | $187,611 |
| 2019 | $2,417 | $205,120 | $34,365 | $170,755 |
| 2018 | $2,226 | $195,798 | $32,625 | $163,173 |
| 2017 | $2,005 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,005 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,818 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,783 | $168,374 | $30,015 | $138,359 |
Source: Public Records
Map