1523 Crenshaw Point Wake Forest, NC 27587
Falls Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $595,000 - $699,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,406
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1523 Crenshaw Point, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $631,920, approximately $185 per square foot. 1523 Crenshaw Point is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Forest Pines Drive Elementary School, Wakefield Middle, and Wakefield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1993
Bought by
Blevins Kenneth Edward and Blevins Linda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blevins Kenneth Edward | $234,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,443 | $565,815 | $120,000 | $445,815 |
| 2024 | $5,423 | $565,815 | $120,000 | $445,815 |
| 2023 | $3,879 | $332,110 | $50,000 | $282,110 |
| 2022 | $3,721 | $332,110 | $50,000 | $282,110 |
| 2021 | $3,657 | $332,110 | $50,000 | $282,110 |
| 2020 | $3,657 | $332,110 | $50,000 | $282,110 |
| 2019 | $4,399 | $352,922 | $70,000 | $282,922 |
| 2018 | $4,165 | $352,922 | $70,000 | $282,922 |
| 2017 | $4,026 | $352,922 | $70,000 | $282,922 |
| 2016 | $3,972 | $352,673 | $70,000 | $282,673 |
| 2015 | $4,527 | $397,252 | $90,000 | $307,252 |
| 2014 | $4,382 | $397,252 | $90,000 | $307,252 |
Source: Public Records
Map