Seller's Agent in 2013
Diane Ryan
eXp Realty
(775) 224-8431
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $439,000 - $482,000
Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom,3-car garage home with large lot., Small dog don't let him out
Last Buyer's Agent
Diane Ryan
Century 21 Prime Nevada Prime Real Estate LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Joe | $450,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Nordman Dena M | -- | Ticor Title Cc | |
| Nordman Jacob A | $150,000 | Western Title Company | |
| Cluff Joene L | $309,046 | Western Title Company Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nordman Dena M | $244,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Nordman Jacob A | $158,163 | |
| Previous Owner | Cluff Joene L | $239,046 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2013 08/30/13 | Sold | $150,000 | +20.0% | $69 / Sq Ft |
| 02/20/2013 02/20/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/14/2013 02/14/13 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $58 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,995 | $127,133 | $45,500 | $81,633 |
| 2024 | $2,346 | $127,588 | $45,500 | $82,087 |
| 2023 | $2,346 | $122,404 | $45,500 | $76,904 |
| 2022 | $2,203 | $116,434 | $45,500 | $70,934 |
| 2021 | $2,175 | $101,690 | $32,550 | $69,140 |
| 2020 | $2,119 | $98,626 | $32,550 | $66,076 |
| 2019 | $2,086 | $93,354 | $29,750 | $63,604 |
| 2018 | $2,040 | $84,858 | $22,750 | $62,108 |
| 2017 | $2,026 | $76,419 | $14,350 | $62,069 |
| 2016 | $1,830 | $63,070 | $6,300 | $56,770 |
| 2015 | $1,864 | $42,485 | $6,300 | $36,185 |
| 2014 | $1,821 | $39,802 | $6,300 | $33,502 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Diane Ryan
eXp Realty
(775) 224-8431
9 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Katie Gillespie
eXp Realty
(775) 636-0964
290 Total Sales
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS
MLS Number: 130001597
APN: 022-233-07
Ask me questions while you tour the home.