1523 E Box Elder Dr Alpine, UT 84004
Estimated Value: $1,457,699 - $1,754,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
6,124
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1523 E Box Elder Dr, Alpine, UT 84004 and is currently estimated at $1,581,900, approximately $258 per square foot. 1523 E Box Elder Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Alpine School, Timberline Middle School, and Lone Peak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2021
Sold by
Greer Gilbert N and Greer Pamela H
Bought by
Greer Family Trust and Greer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$495,000
Outstanding Balance
$440,930
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,140,970
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2019
Sold by
Greer Gilbert N and Greer Pamela H
Bought by
Greer Gilbert N and Greer Pamela H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,500
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2007
Sold by
Greer Gilbert N and Greer Pamela H
Bought by
Greer Gilbert N and Greer Pamela H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$787,500
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2006
Sold by
Austin T Dean T and Austin Donna J
Bought by
Greer Gilbert and Greer Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$694,500
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2006
Sold by
Greer Gilbert and Greer Pamela
Bought by
Greer Gilbert N and Greer Pamela H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$694,500
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greer Family Trust | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Greer Gilbert N | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Greer Gilbert N | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Greer Gilbert N | -- | Title West Title Company | |
| Greer Gilbert N | -- | Title West Title Company | |
| Greer Gilbert | -- | Title West Title Company | |
| Greer Gilbert N | -- | Title West Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greer Gilbert N | $495,000 | |
| Closed | Greer Family Trust | $495,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Greer Gilbert N | $300,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Greer Gilbert N | $787,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Greer Gilbert | $694,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,953 | $762,360 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,953 | $693,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,665 | $708,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,022 | $1,322,900 | $643,000 | $679,900 |
| 2021 | $4,761 | $894,200 | $401,500 | $492,700 |
| 2020 | $4,663 | $857,500 | $364,800 | $492,700 |
| 2019 | $4,442 | $852,700 | $364,800 | $487,900 |
| 2018 | $4,362 | $827,200 | $364,800 | $462,400 |
| 2017 | $4,379 | $444,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,078 | $385,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,311 | $385,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,233 | $374,525 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map