$649,900
$75K PRICE DROP

1523 E Moreno St Pensacola, FL 32503

Estimated payment $4,024/month

Total Views 20,858
5 Beds
3 Baths
3,177 Sq Ft
$205 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Attached Guest House
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Corner Lot
  • Updated Kitchen
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2-minute walk to 17th Ave Park

About This Home

Motivated Owner**Back on the market, huge price reduction*Experience the charm of this hidden gem in East Hill* This beautiful Victorian 4 bed 2 bath ( w/ two car garage and 1 bed /1 bath detached apartment)* Features a delightful wraparound porch perfect for enjoying the serene neighborhood* Playground just steps away, ideal setting for families* This home retains its historical elegance while incorporating modern upgrades*Inside you will find high ceilings, original hardwood floors, crown molding* Spacious main living area and a versatile separate area that can be closed off with the help of pocket doors* Updated kitchen boasts granite countertops and stainless steel appliances* Large laundry room* Outside, an expansive deck is perfect for entertaining* Beautiful two yrs young separate 1/1 detached apartment/ 2 car garage* Conveniently located just 5 mins from popular Downtown Pensacola full of shopping and restaurants* 20 minutes to beautiful Pensacola Beach* Blocks from Bayview Park*

Listing Agent

Gelinda Crowley

Breezeway One Realty LLC Listed on: 04/17/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1901

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70 x 132.5
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Off Grade Structure
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,177 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 000s009025009193

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1901

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 2
  • Parcel Number: 000s009025009193
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1901
  • Electric: Copper Wiring
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Lot Size: 70 x 132.5
  • Subdivision Name: New City Tract
  • Directions: Corner of Moreno and 16th.

• Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Attached Self Contained Living Area
  • Living Area: 3177
  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Remodeled
  • Dining Room Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: First
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 15
  • Room Kitchen Features: Remodeled
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Room Master Bedroom Area: 225
  • Room Dining Room Area: 225

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: 2 Car Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11325.6
  • Zoning Description: Res Single

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,078 $541,451 $185,036 $356,415
2024 $8,795 $402,882 -- --
2023 $8,795 $507,839 $0 $0
2022 $6,355 $369,063 $146,081 $222,982
2021 $4,104 $272,673 $0 $0
2020 $3,991 $268,909 $0 $0
2019 $4,578 $259,840 $0 $0
2018 $637 $69,582 $0 $0
2017 $641 $68,151 $0 $0
2016 $642 $66,750 $0 $0
2015 $648 $66,286 $0 $0
2014 $649 $65,760 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Price Changed $649,900 0.0% $205 / Sq Ft
03/15/2026 03/15/26 Price Changed $650,000 0.0% $205 / Sq Ft
03/15/2026 03/15/26 For Sale $650,000 -10.3% $205 / Sq Ft
05/12/2025 05/12/25 Off Market $725,000 -- --
04/17/2025 04/17/25 For Sale $725,000 +98.6% $228 / Sq Ft
07/25/2019 07/25/19 Sold $365,000 0.0% $150 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/18/2019 06/18/19 Price Changed $365,000 -5.2% $150 / Sq Ft
05/30/2019 05/30/19 Price Changed $385,000 -3.3% $158 / Sq Ft
04/03/2019 04/03/19 Price Changed $398,000 -6.4% $164 / Sq Ft
03/08/2019 03/08/19 For Sale $425,000 -- $175 / Sq Ft
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $100 None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed $100 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $365,000 Surety Land Title Of Fl Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $377,045 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 662788

Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

APN: 00-0S-00-9025-009-193

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.