Estimated Value: $172,382 - $308,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1523 Laurentian Pass, Flint, MI 48532 and is currently estimated at $225,846, approximately $133 per square foot. 1523 Laurentian Pass is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Carman-Ainsworth High School, Genesee STEM Academy, and Linden Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2016
Sold by
Ali Nasir and Ali Aneerah
Bought by
Khan Zafar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2003
Sold by
Luce Sharon and Mihelic Dixie
Bought by
Ali Nasir and Ali Aneerah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khan Zafar | $123,000 | Cislo Title Co | |
| Ali Nasir | $130,500 | Cislo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,781 | $84,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,548 | $75,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,408 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,225 | $67,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,090 | $59,100 | $0 | $0 |