1523 Morren Dr Norman, OK 73071
Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $158,859 - $172,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,038
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1523 Morren Dr, Norman, OK 73071 and is currently estimated at $166,965, approximately $160 per square foot. 1523 Morren Dr is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Norman North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2017
Sold by
Prieto Alejandro and Saavedra Prieto Luisa D
Bought by
Lopez Fernando and Gutierrez Maria Guadalupe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2016
Sold by
Prieto Alejandro and Saavedra Prietro Luisa D
Bought by
Prieto Alejandro and Saavedra Priteo Luisa D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2013
Sold by
Coller Angie S and Coller Scott
Bought by
Prieto Alejandro and Ramos Alejandro Prieto
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,297
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Downes Doris Ann
Bought by
Heartsill Angie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,914
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Fernando | -- | None Available | |
| Prieto Alejandro | -- | None Available | |
| Prieto Alejandro | $94,000 | None Available | |
| Heartsill Angie S | $90,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Prieto Alejandro | $92,297 | |
| Previous Owner | Heartsill Angie S | $88,914 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,568 | $13,064 | $2,940 | $10,124 |
| 2024 | $1,490 | $12,441 | $3,187 | $9,254 |
| 2023 | $1,422 | $11,849 | $3,175 | $8,674 |
| 2022 | $1,300 | $11,285 | $3,122 | $8,163 |
| 2021 | $1,304 | $10,747 | $1,920 | $8,827 |
| 2020 | $1,276 | $10,747 | $1,920 | $8,827 |
| 2019 | $1,298 | $10,747 | $1,920 | $8,827 |
| 2018 | $1,260 | $10,748 | $1,920 | $8,828 |
| 2017 | $1,274 | $10,748 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,294 | $10,748 | $1,920 | $8,828 |
| 2015 | $1,255 | $10,748 | $1,920 | $8,828 |
| 2014 | $1,268 | $10,748 | $1,920 | $8,828 |
Source: Public Records
Map