RENTED APR 8, 2026

Estimated Value: $428,245 - $531,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,946 Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 7, 2022

Current estimated payment $3,241 / mo

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 1-Story Property
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed
  • Florence Elementary School Rated A
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2026

523 Wayside in Keller, TX is a three-bedroom, two-bath home with an open floorplan that creates a welcoming flow through the living areas. A gas fireplace provides a focal point in the main living space, while granite counters add a durable, contemporary touch to the kitchen. The property includes an oversized backyard, offering room for outdoor activities and landscaping. Located within Keller ISD, this residence combines functional indoor living with ample outdoor space!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Taylor Brakefield

Eagle Realty Brokerage Phone: (940) 222-2188 License #0673154 Listed on: 03/12/2026

Co-Listed By

Austin Crumbly

Eagle Realty Brokerage Phone: (940) 222-2188 License #0719230

Last Renter's Agent

Nina Bhanot

Compass RE Texas, LLC License #0597345

Compass RE Texas, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 9,975 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,946 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Residential Lease
  • Property Available on 6/15/26
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • Legal Lot and Block 6 / 4
  • Assessor Parcel Number 06101240

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

9,975 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • PetsAllowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Pet Restrictions
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Available Date: 2026-06-15
  • PetDeposit: 400.0

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Of record
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: (940) 222-2188
  • Co List Office Mls Id: AJMB01D
  • Co List Office Phone: (940) 222-2188
  • Co List Office Mls Id: AJMB01D
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48439:06101240
  • MaximumNumberOfPets: 2
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 1996

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1946.0
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Disposal, Microwave
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.229
  • Parcel Number: 06101240
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.229
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9975.24

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1996

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: 4
  • Tax Lot: 6

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Keller

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 29, 2021
Closed on
Feb 7, 2022
List Price
$435,000
Current Estimated Value
$487,561

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.72%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 2021
Sold by
Mulvey Edward Lee and Mulvey Stephanie
Bought by
Opendoor Property Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2007
Sold by
Corna Louis J and Corna Lauren A
Bought by
Mulvey Edward Lee and Mulvey Stephanie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$201,832
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 1996
Sold by
Stability Inc
Bought by
Cornell Carl Clayton and Cornell Laura Worrel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$103,900
Interest Rate
8.32%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cruise Housing Corporation -- Hassen Law Pllc
Cruise Housing Corporation -- Hassen Law Pllc
Opendoor Property Trust -- None Listed On Document
Mulvey Edward Lee -- None Available
Cornell Carl Clayton -- Commonwealth Land Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mulvey Edward Lee $201,832
Previous Owner Cornell Carl Clayton $103,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Rented $2,850 0.0% --
03/12/2026 03/12/26 For Rent $2,850 +8.6% --
05/13/2025 05/13/25 Rented -- -- --
04/17/2025 04/17/25 Price Changed $2,625 -2.6% $1 / Sq Ft
04/09/2025 04/09/25 Price Changed $2,695 -0.1% $1 / Sq Ft
03/28/2025 03/28/25 For Rent $2,699 -6.9% --
04/24/2023 04/24/23 Rented $2,900 0.0% --
03/28/2023 03/28/23 For Rent $2,900 +3.6% --
04/26/2022 04/26/22 Rented $2,800 0.0% --
04/25/2022 04/25/22 Under Contract -- -- --
04/15/2022 04/15/22 For Rent $2,800 0.0% --
04/13/2022 04/13/22 Under Contract -- -- --
04/06/2022 04/06/22 For Rent $2,800 0.0% --
02/07/2022 02/07/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/24/2022 01/24/22 Pending -- -- --
11/29/2021 11/29/21 For Sale $435,000 -- $224 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,676 $360,900 $85,000 $275,900
2024 $7,676 $413,000 $85,000 $328,000
2023 $8,211 $432,000 $85,000 $347,000
2022 $9,075 $411,387 $60,000 $351,387
2021 $7,454 $330,263 $60,000 $270,263
2020 $6,829 $284,941 $60,000 $224,941
2019 $7,174 $284,941 $60,000 $224,941
2018 $6,635 $282,216 $60,000 $222,216
2017 $6,651 $258,140 $60,000 $198,140
2016 $6,221 $260,155 $50,000 $210,155
2015 $5,495 $219,500 $25,000 $194,500
2014 $5,495 $219,500 $25,000 $194,500

MLS Number: 21206100

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 06101240

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.