15231 Telfaire Meadows von Ormy, TX 78073
Medina Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,000 - $293,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15231 Telfaire Meadows, von Ormy, TX 78073 and is currently estimated at $270,175, approximately $178 per square foot. 15231 Telfaire Meadows is a home with nearby schools including Spicewood Park Elementary School, Judith A Resnik Middle, and Southwest Legacy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2025
Sold by
Lgi Living Leasing Llc
Bought by
Lgi Living-Sfr 1 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,787,918
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$124,517,743
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lgi Living-Sfr 1 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lgi Living-Sfr 1 Llc | $125,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,527 | $269,000 | $53,070 | $215,930 |
| 2024 | -- | $256,000 | $53,070 | $202,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map