15238 Cedar Knoll Ct Dumfries, VA 22025
Estimated Value: $613,431 - $693,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,130
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15238 Cedar Knoll Ct, Dumfries, VA 22025 and is currently estimated at $645,608, approximately $303 per square foot. 15238 Cedar Knoll Ct is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Alexander Henderson Elementary School, Herbert J. Saunders Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2020
Sold by
Hufnagel William Francis and Hufnagel Joan Marie
Bought by
Hufnagel William Francis and Hufnagel Joan Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hufnagel William Francis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,213 | $559,300 | $219,300 | $340,000 |
| 2024 | $5,213 | $524,200 | $204,900 | $319,300 |
| 2023 | $5,116 | $491,700 | $191,500 | $300,200 |
| 2022 | $5,220 | $471,300 | $182,300 | $289,000 |
| 2021 | $5,241 | $428,500 | $165,600 | $262,900 |
| 2020 | $6,268 | $404,400 | $156,200 | $248,200 |
| 2019 | $6,092 | $393,000 | $151,500 | $241,500 |
| 2018 | $4,558 | $377,500 | $145,700 | $231,800 |
| 2017 | $4,472 | $361,500 | $138,700 | $222,800 |
| 2016 | $4,371 | $356,600 | $135,900 | $220,700 |
| 2015 | $4,282 | $353,600 | $133,800 | $219,800 |
| 2014 | $4,282 | $341,800 | $128,600 | $213,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map