15239 Mountain Track Rd Orange, VA 22960
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $346,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15239 Mountain Track Rd, Orange, VA 22960 and is currently estimated at $319,286, approximately $205 per square foot. 15239 Mountain Track Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Orange Elementary School, Prospect Heights Middle School, and Orange County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,286 | $171,500 | $48,000 | $123,500 |
| 2024 | $1,286 | $171,500 | $48,000 | $123,500 |
| 2023 | $1,286 | $171,500 | $48,000 | $123,500 |
| 2022 | $1,286 | $171,500 | $48,000 | $123,500 |
| 2021 | $1,235 | $171,500 | $48,000 | $123,500 |
| 2020 | $1,235 | $171,500 | $48,000 | $123,500 |
| 2019 | $1,177 | $146,400 | $48,000 | $98,400 |
| 2018 | $1,177 | $146,400 | $48,000 | $98,400 |
| 2017 | $1,177 | $146,400 | $48,000 | $98,400 |
| 2016 | $1,177 | $146,400 | $48,000 | $98,400 |
| 2015 | $1,126 | $156,400 | $58,000 | $98,400 |
| 2014 | $1,126 | $156,400 | $58,000 | $98,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map