1524 4th Ave Stevens Point, WI 54481
Estimated Value: $249,207 - $325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1524 4th Ave, Stevens Point, WI 54481 and is currently estimated at $279,552. 1524 4th Ave is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, P.J. Jacobs Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $225,200 | $36,400 | $188,800 |
| 2024 | $41 | $225,200 | $36,400 | $188,800 |
| 2023 | $0 | $225,200 | $36,400 | $188,800 |
| 2022 | $3,154 | $131,300 | $21,900 | $109,400 |
| 2021 | $3,047 | $131,300 | $21,900 | $109,400 |
| 2020 | $3,085 | $131,300 | $21,900 | $109,400 |
| 2019 | $3,035 | $131,300 | $21,900 | $109,400 |
| 2018 | $2,848 | $131,300 | $21,900 | $109,400 |
| 2017 | $2,778 | $131,300 | $21,900 | $109,400 |
| 2016 | $2,120 | $91,400 | $11,900 | $79,500 |
| 2015 | $2,147 | $91,400 | $11,900 | $79,500 |
| 2014 | $2,088 | $91,400 | $11,900 | $79,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map