1524 Argonne Blvd Winston Salem, NC 27107
Morningside Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $116,000 - $124,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1524 Argonne Blvd, Winston Salem, NC 27107 and is currently estimated at $120,382, approximately $141 per square foot. 1524 Argonne Blvd is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Forest Park Elementary School, Philo-Hill Magnet Academy, and R.B. Glenn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2011
Sold by
Baskin Thomas A and Baskin Kay E
Bought by
Baskin Thomas A and Baskin Kay E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2001
Sold by
Lawson Clarence Samuel and Lawson Joyleen N
Bought by
Baskin Thomas A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,600
Outstanding Balance
$15,250
Interest Rate
7.11%
Estimated Equity
$105,132
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baskin Thomas A | -- | None Available | |
| Baskin Thomas A | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baskin Thomas A | $41,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $436 | $104,900 | $15,000 | $89,900 |
| 2024 | $436 | $32,600 | $6,000 | $26,600 |
| 2023 | $436 | $32,600 | $6,000 | $26,600 |
| 2022 | $428 | $32,600 | $6,000 | $26,600 |
| 2021 | $421 | $32,600 | $6,000 | $26,600 |
| 2020 | $336 | $24,300 | $4,800 | $19,500 |
| 2019 | $338 | $24,300 | $4,800 | $19,500 |
| 2018 | $321 | $24,300 | $4,800 | $19,500 |
| 2016 | $434 | $32,966 | $4,750 | $28,216 |
| 2015 | $428 | $32,966 | $4,750 | $28,216 |
| 2014 | $415 | $32,966 | $4,750 | $28,216 |
Source: Public Records
Map