1524 Foothill Ct Wheaton, IL 60189
West Wheaton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $759,000 - $847,576
Studio
1
Bath
3,055
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1524 Foothill Ct, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $804,394, approximately $263 per square foot. 1524 Foothill Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Wheaton Warrenville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2001
Sold by
Bagley David M and Bagley Theresa L
Bought by
Bagley Theresa L and Bagley David M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1997
Sold by
Huml Jeffrey P and Huml Marianne B
Bought by
Bagley David M and Bagley Theresa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,600
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bagley Theresa L | -- | -- | |
| Bagley David M | $267,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bagley David M | $213,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,016 | $249,090 | $49,616 | $199,474 |
| 2023 | $13,484 | $229,280 | $45,670 | $183,610 |
| 2022 | $13,774 | $226,640 | $43,170 | $183,470 |
| 2021 | $13,733 | $221,270 | $42,150 | $179,120 |
| 2020 | $13,692 | $198,180 | $41,760 | $156,420 |
| 2019 | $11,594 | $192,950 | $40,660 | $152,290 |
| 2018 | $11,854 | $194,660 | $38,310 | $156,350 |
| 2017 | $11,613 | $187,480 | $36,900 | $150,580 |
| 2016 | $11,389 | $180,000 | $35,430 | $144,570 |
| 2015 | $11,203 | $146,560 | $33,810 | $112,750 |
| 2014 | $10,203 | $131,830 | $30,030 | $101,800 |
| 2013 | $9,940 | $132,230 | $30,120 | $102,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map