1524 Ruston Ave Capitol Heights, MD 20743
Estimated Value: $279,235 - $375,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1524 Ruston Ave, Capitol Heights, MD 20743 and is currently estimated at $331,559, approximately $318 per square foot. 1524 Ruston Ave is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Bradbury Heights Elementary School, Drew Freeman Middle School, and Suitland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1987
Sold by
Secretary Of H U D
Bought by
Wallace Ellen D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Ellen D | $63,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,523 | $287,167 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,523 | $267,233 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,750 | $247,300 | $60,400 | $186,900 |
| 2022 | $2,615 | $235,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,458 | $222,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,028 | $210,800 | $45,200 | $165,600 |
| 2019 | $2,828 | $197,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,737 | $184,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,656 | $170,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $162,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,740 | $153,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,740 | $144,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map