NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1524 Willow Bay Dr Evans, GA 30809

Estimated Value: $333,000 - $356,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,387 Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 15, 2013

Last sale price $195,900 $82 Per Sq Ft

Est. 76% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,903 / mo

184 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2012 | Newly Remodeled
  • Great Room
  • Fireplace
  • Parkway Elementary School Rated A
  • Breakfast Room
  • Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2013

The beautiful Amhurst plan by Downeast Homebuilders. Tons of extras. Granted in all bathrooms and kitchen. Wood cabinets. fenced back yard, sod and sprinklers. Greenbrier School District. Formal Living Room, Dining Room and Den. Large island in kitchen. Site open daily! Sun-Mon 1:30 pm - 6:00 pm and Tues- Sat 11:00am-6:00 pm

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sheila Reed

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beazley Realtors Brokerage Phone: 706-863-1775 Listed on: 09/15/2012

Co-Listed By

Patti Cornette

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beazley Realtors Brokerage Phone: 706-863-1775 License #142689

Last Buyer's Agent

Patti Cornette

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2012 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 7,492 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped

HOA Fees

  • $10 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 2,387 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Energy-Efficient Doors

Schools

  • Greenbrier Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 12

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2012 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

7,492 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$10 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Attribution Contact: 706-863-1775
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Range, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Original List Price: 194900.00
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 2387.00
  • Is New Construction?: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 81.65
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, Pantry
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Thermal Doors
  • Total Bedrooms: 8
  • Room Types: Other, Breakfast Room, Great Room, Family Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Master Bedroom, Living Room, Laundry
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.10

• Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Other, See Remarks

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Association Fees: 125.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: See Remarks, Landscaped, Other
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7492.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2013-03-18
  • Parcel#: 12

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 15, 2012
Closed on
Apr 15, 2013
Sold by
Downeast Homebldrs Inc
Bought by
Sheard Raymond
Seller's Agent
Sheila Reed
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beazley Realtors
Buyer's Agent
Patti Cornette
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beazley Realtors
List Price
$194,900
Sold Price
$195,900
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.51%
Current Estimated Value
$344,483

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$148,583
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.41%
Original Mortgage
$200,111
Outstanding Balance
$142,397
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$202,086

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sheard Raymond $195,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sheard Raymond $200,111
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/15/2013 04/15/13 Sold $195,900 +0.5% $82 / Sq Ft
03/18/2013 03/18/13 Pending -- -- --
09/15/2012 09/15/12 For Sale $194,900 -- $82 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $333 $133,285 $22,304 $110,981
2024 $504 $134,803 $22,404 $112,399
2023 $74 $128,151 $22,004 $106,147
2022 $318 $111,671 $19,704 $91,967
2021 $60 $98,370 $18,104 $80,266
2020 $109 $92,115 $16,104 $76,011
2019 $69 $88,148 $15,104 $73,044
2018 $148 $86,399 $15,304 $71,095
2017 $2,436 $87,205 $15,504 $71,701
2016 $2,313 $85,860 $14,680 $71,180
2015 $2,182 $80,844 $14,680 $66,164
2014 $2,141 $78,360 $14,680 $63,680
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98091715

Hive MLS

APN: 060-949

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.