15244 Van Meter Dr Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $352,290 - $380,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,039
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15244 Van Meter Dr, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $364,573, approximately $178 per square foot. 15244 Van Meter Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Floyd Ebeling Elementary School, Bemis Junior High School, and Henry Ford II High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1999
Sold by
Lesner Arnold H Trust
Bought by
Kiefiuk James J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiefiuk James J | $183,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,996 | $170,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $19 | $164,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,839 | $148,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,657 | $134,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,588 | $129,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,693 | $125,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,679 | $120,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,339 | $114,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,307 | $103,590 | $25,000 | $78,590 |
| 2016 | $2,212 | $103,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,316 | $100,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,316 | $89,430 | $16,000 | $73,430 |
| 2011 | $843 | $78,950 | $13,500 | $65,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map