Estimated Value: $247,492 - $366,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15245 S Jones Rd, Eagle, MI 48822 and is currently estimated at $285,873, approximately $203 per square foot. 15245 S Jones Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Oakwood Elementary School, Westwood Elementary School, and Portland Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2016
Sold by
Francis Kamal Laura
Bought by
Metcalf Travis A and Metcalf Lisa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metcalf Travis A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $734 | $93,700 | $38,900 | $54,800 |
| 2024 | $7 | $88,600 | $36,200 | $52,400 |
| 2023 | $695 | $81,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,660 | $73,000 | $35,700 | $37,300 |
| 2021 | $1,611 | $72,200 | $39,700 | $32,500 |
| 2020 | $1,565 | $66,100 | $35,400 | $30,700 |
| 2019 | $1,493 | $62,100 | $34,800 | $27,300 |
| 2018 | $1,440 | $56,593 | $31,770 | $24,823 |
| 2017 | $1,423 | $58,348 | $33,720 | $24,628 |
| 2016 | $1,395 | $55,600 | $30,900 | $24,700 |
| 2015 | $1,391 | $56,037 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $50,467 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map