Estimated Value: $232,000 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
745
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15246 Murray Rd, Byron, MI 48418 and is currently estimated at $270,237, approximately $362 per square foot. 15246 Murray Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Byron Area Elementary School, Byron Area Middle School, and Byron Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
Sold by
Powell Darwin and Colton Powell
Bought by
Powell Darwin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2021
Sold by
Knobhill Rentals Llc
Bought by
Powell Darwin J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2021
Sold by
Powell Darwin J
Bought by
Powell Darwin J and Powell Colton
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2012
Sold by
Weston James and Rood Mark
Bought by
Knobhill Rentals Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2009
Sold by
Beard Kim David and Amera Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation