15248 8th Ave Phoenix, IL 60426
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $190,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,085
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15248 8th Ave, Phoenix, IL 60426 and is currently estimated at $156,198, approximately $143 per square foot. 15248 8th Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Taft School, Eisenhower School, and Coolidge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1996
Sold by
Financial Properties Inc
Bought by
Lewis John and Lewis Geanetta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,750
Outstanding Balance
$5,744
Interest Rate
8.27%
Estimated Equity
$150,454
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis John | $92,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis John | $87,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $14,000 | $1,875 | $12,125 |
| 2024 | -- | $14,000 | $1,875 | $12,125 |
| 2023 | -- | $14,000 | $1,875 | $12,125 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,445 | $1,875 | $3,570 |
| 2021 | $857 | $5,444 | $1,875 | $3,569 |
| 2020 | $857 | $5,444 | $1,875 | $3,569 |
| 2019 | $891 | $7,963 | $1,718 | $6,245 |
| 2018 | $857 | $7,963 | $1,718 | $6,245 |
| 2017 | $805 | $7,963 | $1,718 | $6,245 |
| 2016 | $2,417 | $7,888 | $1,562 | $6,326 |
| 2015 | $2,402 | $7,888 | $1,562 | $6,326 |
| 2014 | $4,418 | $9,042 | $1,562 | $7,480 |
| 2013 | $3,852 | $8,853 | $1,562 | $7,291 |
Source: Public Records
Map