1525 Brittany Ct Darien, IL 60561
Estimated Value: $459,730 - $492,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1525 Brittany Ct, Darien, IL 60561 and is currently estimated at $475,933, approximately $235 per square foot. 1525 Brittany Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Mark Delay School, Lace Elementary School, and Eisenhower Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2018
Sold by
Fletcher Susan
Bought by
Fletcher Susan and Susuan M Fletcher 2018 Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2003
Sold by
Prudential Residential Service Lp
Bought by
Fletcher Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,400
Outstanding Balance
$95,303
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$380,630
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2003
Sold by
Mu Dong Ping and Song Ruo Hua
Bought by
Prudential Residential Service Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,400
Outstanding Balance
$95,303
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$380,630
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1995
Sold by
Miserendino Rose M
Bought by
Song Ruo Hua and Mu Dong Ping
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fletcher Susan | -- | Attorney | |
| Fletcher Susan | $298,000 | Ticor Title Insurance Compan | |
| Prudential Residential Service Lp | $298,000 | Ticor | |
| Song Ruo Hua | $227,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fletcher Susan | $238,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Song Ruo Hua | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,080 | $144,612 | $27,151 | $117,461 |
| 2023 | $8,721 | $132,940 | $24,960 | $107,980 |
| 2022 | $8,582 | $130,210 | $24,450 | $105,760 |
| 2021 | $8,295 | $128,730 | $24,170 | $104,560 |
| 2020 | $8,164 | $126,180 | $23,690 | $102,490 |
| 2019 | $7,895 | $121,070 | $22,730 | $98,340 |
| 2018 | $7,055 | $106,200 | $19,940 | $86,260 |
| 2017 | $6,866 | $102,200 | $19,190 | $83,010 |
| 2016 | $6,713 | $97,530 | $18,310 | $79,220 |
| 2015 | $6,606 | $91,760 | $17,230 | $74,530 |
| 2014 | $8,048 | $108,790 | $20,430 | $88,360 |
| 2013 | $7,799 | $108,280 | $20,330 | $87,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map