1525 Chalice Dr Westcliffe, CO 81252
Estimated Value: $758,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,230
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1525 Chalice Dr, Westcliffe, CO 81252 and is currently estimated at $758,000, approximately $234 per square foot. 1525 Chalice Dr is a home located in Custer County with nearby schools including Custer County Elementary School, Custer Middle School, and Custer County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2003
Sold by
Ericson Ronald and Ericson Jane E
Bought by
Cicerchi Michael P and Cicerchi Janis M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Chasman Lawrence P and Chasman Andrea M
Bought by
Cicerchi Michael P and Cicerchi Janis M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1995
Sold by
Matteson Charles and Matteson Georgia P
Bought by
Chasman Lawrence P and Chasman Andrea M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1993
Sold by
Ward Elizabeth J
Bought by
Ericson Ronald and Ericson Jane E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1992
Sold by
Nelson Robert
Bought by
Ward Elizabeth J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cicerchi Michael P | $48,000 | -- | |
| Cicerchi Michael P | $369,000 | -- | |
| Chasman Lawrence P | $18,000 | -- | |
| Ericson Ronald | $17,900 | -- | |
| Ward Elizabeth J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,183 | $61,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,769 | $63,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,769 | $63,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,662 | $41,310 | $8,350 | $32,960 |
| 2021 | $2,730 | $41,310 | $8,350 | $32,960 |
| 2020 | $2,479 | $37,970 | $8,350 | $29,620 |
| 2019 | $2,466 | $37,970 | $8,350 | $29,620 |
| 2018 | $2,214 | $33,900 | $8,410 | $25,490 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map