Seller's Agent in 2026
Sarah Ratliff
RE/MAX
(530) 391-1576
16 in this area
135 Total Sales
Hardly a surface has been left untouched in this stunningly updated home! Step inside and fall in love with the bright, open floorplan featuring luxury vinyl flooring, marble kitchen countertops, and beautifully refreshed bathrooms. With two private ensuites, this layout offers comfort, flexibility, and plenty of space for guests. Tucked away at the end of the road, this gem delivers true peace and privacy. Enjoy serene mornings on your private deck with no neighbors behind and soak in tranquil views across from the sparkling lake. It's the perfect blend of modern luxury and natural beautyall within a friendly 55+ neighborhood. Move right in and start enjoying the lifestyle you deserve. See complete list of updates attached!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Gold Cameron Park License #01973676 Listed on: 08/20/2025
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Sold | $67,000 | -11.8% | $73 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | Price Changed | $76,000 | -3.8% | $82 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/03/2025 12/03/25 | Price Changed | $79,000 | -9.2% | $85 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | Price Changed | $87,000 | -12.1% | $94 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/21/2025 10/21/25 | Price Changed | $99,000 | -17.5% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/23/2025 09/23/25 | Price Changed | $120,000 | -11.1% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/02/2025 09/02/25 | Price Changed | $135,000 | -9.4% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/20/2025 08/20/25 | For Sale | $149,000 | +338.2% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/12/2020 06/12/20 | Sold | $34,000 | 0.0% | $37 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/06/2020 06/06/20 | Off Market | $34,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/13/2020 05/13/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/04/2020 03/04/20 | For Sale | $39,500 | 0.0% | $43 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/23/2020 02/23/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/14/2020 02/14/20 | For Sale | $39,500 | -- | $43 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2022 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Sarah Ratliff
RE/MAX
(530) 391-1576
16 in this area
135 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Katie Slupianek
RE/MAX
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
d
Seller's Agent in 2020
delores durbin
Century 21 Select Real Estate
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225109067
APN: 321-220-097-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.